Make your own free website on Tripod.com

2008 West Bend West 7th Grade Football

Home
Video
Game Schedule
Practice Schedule
Results
Game Reports
News
Roster
Statistics
Standings
Information
Coaches
Directions
Photos
Links

2008 Standings

North Conference
Oconmwoc Purple   8-0-0
Oshkosh West          8-0-0
Whitefish Bay           8-0-0
Milw. Custer              7-1-0
Brook Cent Blue       6-2-0
Kewaskum                6-2-0
Slinger Red               6-2-0
WB West White        5-3-0
Cedarburg                 5-3-0
Saukville                   5-3-0
T-M Red                     5-3-0
T-M White                  5-3-0
Germantwn Blue      4-3-0
West Bend East        4-4-0
Fredonia                    3-3-1
Wauwatosa West      3-4-0
Hartford Black           2-5-1
Slinger Blue              2-5-1
Random Lake            2-6-0
Ced Grove/Belg.       1-6-1
L-C Red                      1-6-1
Nicolet                        1-6-1
Hartford Orange        1-6-1
Wauwatosa East       1-6-1
Brook East Navy       1-7-0
Grafton                       1-7-0 
WB West Navy           0-7-1

2007 Standings
 (6th Grade)
 
North Conference
Sussex Gold           8-0-0
Sussex Purple        8-0-0
Wauwatosa West    7-1-0
Grafton                     6-1-1
Wauwatosa East     6-1-1
WB West Blue         6-2-0
L-C Red                    6-2-0
Brook Cent Blue     6-2-0
Oconmwoc Purple  6-2-0
T-M Red                    6-2-0
Kewaskum               5-1-2
Cedarburg                5-1-1
Whitefish Bay          5-2-1
T-M White                 5-3-0
Fredonia                   4-3-1
Germantwn Blue     4-4-0
Hartford Orange      4-4-0
Brown Deer             3-4-1
Saukville                  3-4-1
Ced Grove/Belg.     3-5-0
Brook East Navy     2-5-1
West Bend East      2-6-0
Slinger                     1-6-0
Random Lake          1-6-1
Nicolet                      1-7-0
WB West White        0-7-1
Hartford Black          0-8-0

 2006 Standings
 (5th Grade)
 
North Conference
Sussex Gold            7-0-0
Sussex Purple         7-0-0
Ocnomwoc Purple  6-0-1
L-C Red                    6-0-1
L-C Blue                   6-1-0
Whitefish Bay          6-1-0
West Bend West     5-1-2
T-M Red                    5-1-1
Cedarburg                4-2-1
T-M White                 4-3-0
Wauwatosa East      3-3-1
Kewaskum               3-4-0
Random Lake           3-4-0
Wauwatosa West     2-3-1
Nicolet                       2-5-0
Saukville                   2-5-0
Brook Cent White    2-5-0
Brook East Navy      2-5-0
West Bend East       1-4-1
Brook Cent Blue      1-5-1

South Conference
L/C Black                  8-0-0
Brk Cent. White       7-0-1
Greendale                7-0-1
Burlington                7-1-0
Franklin                    6-2-0
L/C White                 5-2-1
Muskego                  5-2-1
New Berlin West     5-3-0
Brown Deer              4-3-1
Germantwn Gold     4-3-1
New Berlin Ike         4-3-1
Pewaukee                 4-3-1
Delavan                     4-3-0
Mukwonago Blue     3-3-1
West Allis Badgers  3-4-1
Mukwonago Gold     3-5-0
Brk East White          2-4-2
Whitnall Gold            2-4-1
East Troy                   2-5-0
Greenfield                 2-6-0
Whitnall Navy            2-6-0
Oconmwoc Gold       1-7-0
St. Francis                  1-7-0
West Allis Wolv.        1-7-0
Cudahy                       0-6-0

 
 
 
2007 Standings
 (6th Grade)
 
South Conference
Franklin                  7-1-0
Greendale              7-1-0
L/C White               7-1-0
Burlington              6-2-0
Muskego                 6-2-0
Oconmwoc Gold    6-2-0
L/C Black                5-2-1
New Berlin Ike       5-3-0
Mukwonago Blue   4-4-0
Whitnall                   3-4-1
Mukwonago Gold   3-5-0
Pewaukee               3-5-0
Greenfield               3-5-0
Germantwn White  3-5-0
West Allis Badgers 2-5-1
Cudahy                    2-6-0
Delavan                   2-6-0
East Troy                 2-6-0
N. Berlin W. Red     2-6-0
N. Berlin W. White  2-6-0
Brk Cent. White      1-6-1
Germantwn Gold    1-6-1
West Allis Wolv.      0-8-0
St. Francis                0-8-0
 

 
 
2006 Standings
 (5th Grade)
 
South Conference
Mukwonago Gold     5-0-2 
Oconomowoc Gold  4-2-1
Brook East White     4-3-0
Pewaukee                 4-3-1
Whitnall                     4-3-1
L-C Black                   3-4-0
Delavan                     3-4-0
L-C White                  2-4-1
Cudahy                      2-5-0
Muskego                    2-5-0
New Berlin Ike          2-5-0
Mukwonago Blue      1-6-0
St. Francis                  0-7-0
Waukesha Warriors   0-7-0